Football and Sports News

Full squads, team sheets, line-ups, ins and outs, changes, SuperCoach, news, fixture, games

The Western Bulldogs overcame another costly injury to sweetheart Caleb Daniel in a brutal clash with Brisbane on Thursday night.

Daniel (knee cartilage injury) and Ed Richard (injury) have both been sidelined by Luke Beverge, although the 2021 Grand Final players have returned to action for the first time since Lach Hunter left the club for the first time since the fifth round.

The latest in the other 16th round matches of the team whispered

Watch every blockbuster AFL match this weekend and watch an ad-free in-game at Kayo. New to Kayo? 14-Days Free Try Now>

New Fox Foot Podcast – Tom Stuart Court Fall, Lions and Saints in Conflict

Listen below or subscribe to Apple Podcasts or Spotify

As mentioned earlier this week, Dom Bededo will make his AFL debut.

Tim English did not suffer a shock shock that forced him to miss the second consecutive game.

In Brisbane, Zach Bailey has returned from a quilt, and Captain Dine Zorko has recovered from a muscle ache.

Midfielder Jared Lyon also took the place despite a rib threat against Melbourne last week. Mich Robinson, Tom Berry and Daven Robertson are all excluded.

Coach Chris Fagan said this week: “We will make some changes. Last week’s performance was not in our character.

“Our challenge is to recover from such performance.”

The rest of this round will be announced on Thursday evening.

AFL Round 16 Standing & Teams (All AEST)

Brisbane Lions v West Bulldogs

Thursday, June 30, at 7 p.m.

Lions

For P. J. Payne, H. Andrews, M. Adams

HB: B.Starcevich, D.Rich, D.Zorko

C. Pound J. Berry, Z. Bailey, H. McClax

HF: C.Rayner, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy

F. Death D. Maxay, J. Daniher, C. Cameron

Followed by O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale

C.Ah Chee, K.Coleman, J.Tunstill, N.Answerth

EMG: J.Prior, D.Fort, R.Lester, R.Mathieson

In: D.Zorko, Z.Bailey

Outdoor M.Robinson, T.Berry, D.Robertson (all left)

Bulldogs

For the fallen H.Crozier, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien

HB: B.Williams, A.Keath, B.Dale

C. Pub. L. Hunter, J. Macre, A. Scott.

HF: J.Johannisen, J.Ugle-Hagan, T.Liberatore

F. M. M.temptempelli, A.Naughton, C.Wightightman

Followers: J.Sweet, J.Dukley, A.Treloar

I / C: R.West, D.Bedendo, R.McComb, J.Schache

EMG: S.Darcy, B.Khamis, L.McNeil, R.Garcia

In: L.Hunter, D. Bedendo

Outdoor E-Richards, C.Daniel (both injured), LMNil (sub)

Carton by ST KILDA

Friday, July 1, 7 ፡ 50 at Marvel Stadium

blue

Team TBA Thursday night

Saints

Team TBA Thursday night

ESSENDON v Sydney Swans

Saturday, July 2, 1 p.m. 45 PM at MCG

Bombs

Team TBA Thursday night

Swans

Team TBA Thursday night

Adelaide Crows v Melbourne

Saturday, July 2, 4 p.m. 35 PM at Adele Oval

Crows

Team TBA Thursday night

Demons

Team TBA Thursday night

Gilon Cats v North Melbourne

Saturday, July 2, 7 p.m., 25 p.m. at GMHBA Stadium

Cats

Team TBA Thursday night

Kangaros

Team TBA Thursday night

Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood

Saturday, July 2, 7 p.m., 25 p.m. at Metric Stadium

Cats

Team TBA Thursday night

MAGPIES

Team TBA Thursday night

Richmond v West Coast Eagles

Sunday, July 3, 2 p.m., 10 p.m.

Tigers

Team TBA Thursday night

Eagles

Team TBA Thursday night

GWS HUGE v HAWTHORN

Sunday, July 3, 3 p.m., 20 p.m. at Giant Stadium

Huge

Team TBA Thursday night

Hawks

Team TBA Thursday night

FREMANTLE v Port Adelaide

Sunday, July 3, 5 ፡ 20 PM at Optus Stadium

Doctors

Team TBA Thursday night

Power

Team TBA Thursday night

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.