Football and Sports News

rep round teams, internationals, tests, New Zealand vs Tonga, Samoa vs Cook Islands, PNG vs Fiji, teams

Samoa, the Cook Islands, Papua New Guinea and Fiji have all been named in the squad for this weekend’s tournament.

Storm star Justin Olam features PNG’s Alex Johnston and Lachlan Cow, while Fiji’s side is packed with NRL talent, including William Kickw, Waka Blake and Mike Sivon.

Chanel Harris-Tavita and Anthony Milford meet four of the 17 Panthers players to win the semi-finals.

Meanwhile, there are three brothers in the Cook Islands group.

Read this week’s list of international matches.

Stream each of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premier League episodes live and stream every game from Ad-Break while playing at Kayo. New to Kayo? Try it now for 14 days for free.

Koroisau Blues reflection on call | 03 ute 19

Wednesday

Lebanon vs Malta, 7 ፡ 30 at Balmor Sports

Lebanese team: TBC

Malta team dro- TBC

Saturday

Kiwi France vs Matt Mae Tonga (Women), 1 ፡ 10 p.m. at MT Smart Stadium Oakland

* Official teams will be named on Wednesday.

French team Amy Turner, Anita-Claudia Newwassala, Harvest Rain Stephen Deli, Charlotte Scanlan, Crystal Stones, Georgia Hele, Hailey-Jay Maunsel, Carraina and Vira-Cohu, Carly Hansen, Kathleen Vahacolo, Crystal Roison, Lyson Albert Mya Hill-Moana, Nita Maynard, Page, McGregor, Raecene McGregor, Roxy Murdoch.

Tonga Team Dep- Leica Clark (Gold Coast Titans), Tegan Dimok (St. George Ilawara Dragons), Keshar Hala (Brisbane Tiger), Illinois Hewa, Haili Hifo (Mountains), Calospani Hopoty (Sydney Doroces), Bridget O (Tried Sigallia), Mafia, Sally Mailangi (Paramatata Isles), Shannon Muru (South Sydney Rabitohs), Kimberly Nikuwa (St. Mary’s), Monica Samita, Natasha Penitani (Kronula Sharks), China Polata (Brisbane Broncos), Pierre Prycard (North Sidney). (St. George Dragons), Louisa Sekona (West Brisbane Panthers), Lavinia Tawhalyliku, Anna Tumamalo.

New Zealand Kiwis vs Mat Ma Tonga (Men), 3 ፡ 20pm at MT Smart Stadium Oakland

* Official teams will be named on Wednesday

New Zealand Team Catch: Nelson Asofa-Solomon (Storm), Jesse Bromwich (Hurricane – Captain), Kenneth Bromwich (Storm), Dylan Brown (Ils), Erin Clark (Titans), James Fisher-Harris (Panthers), Kiran Foran (Navy) ), Peta Hiku (Cowboys), Jarom Hughes (Hurricane), Moses Leota (Panthers), Isaac Liu (Titans), Joseph Manu (Rosters), Temere Martin (Broncos), Ken Mamalo (West Tiger), Ronaldo Mulitalo (Sharks) ), Griffin Neame (Cowboys), Brittany Nicara (Sharks), Marata Nicor ​​(Illus), Isaiah Papalie (Iles), Jordan Rapana (Raider), Jordan Ricky (Broncos), Brandon Smith (Hurricane), Scott Sorrenson (Punt) , Joseph Tapin (Readers), Dalin Watne-Zeleznik (Warriors).

Tonga Team Dep- Toltaw Kula (sea eagles), Daniel Tupu (Rosters) Sosifa the Great (Shark), Moses Suli (Dragon), Sion Katowa (Sharks), Cotton Stages (Broncos), Martin Amone (Dragon), Sosius Tawiyaho (Roster), Sylvia Havili (Rabitohs), Addin Fonua-Black (Warriors), Citilly Tuponuniwa (Rosters), Kiaon Koloamatangi (Rabitohs), Jason Tumamalolo (Cowboys), Sony Luke (Panthers), Humole Olakawatu (Sea Eagles), Tevita Pangai , Tevita Tatola (Rabitohs), Moaki Photouwaka (Titans), Will Penicini (Ils), Isaiah Catowa (Panthers), Andrew Fifita (Sharks), Joe Ofahengewe (West Leopard), Starford Toa (West Tiger), Christian Tufulut (Sea) Eagles), Elisa Katoa (warriors).

More NRL News

Recruiting tiger recruitment for the ‘head bid’ burned between $ 750,000

South hook-up Walker-Latrel contract battle looms over Bennett’s rotation.

‘Excellent’ White Brandy lifted the lid on why the Blues had made seven changes to the Origins II

The Leopard Post Leopard is out of date and free to browse options.

Samoa vs. Cook Islands, 5 ፡ 40 pm at Campbell Sports Stadium

Samoa Team: 1. Charlie Stance 2. Tylan May 3. Isaac Tago 4. Jackson Paul 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Anthony Milford 8. Martin Taupau 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Francis Molo 11. Josh Schuster 12. Jade Sue A 13. Josh Aloya 14. Faamanu Brown 15. Kenan Pallasia 16. Spencer Lenniu 17. Bunti Afoa 18. Matthew Fagai 19. Ronald Volcmann 20. Toafofo Siplay

Cook Islands Group 1. Kayal Euro 2. Steven Marsters 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Robben René 5. Malachi Morgan 6. Esan Marsters 7. TBC 8. Vincent René 9. Aaron Teroy 10. Javier Wilson 12. Pride Peterson-Robati 13. Tinira Aaron 15 Moses Novowa-McGrell 16. Machiavelli Makatowa 17. Davy Moyale 18. Ruben Porter 19. Jeff Daniela 20. Andre Iro 21. Lucky Pokipoki

Latrel strongly advises Kobo | 01 13 13

Papua New Guinea Fiji at 7 ፡ 50 at Campbellta Sports Stadium

PNG Team Dep- 1. Alex Johnston 2. Robert Derby 3. David Med 4. Justin Olam 5. Terry Wape 6. Kyle Labyth 7. Lachlan Cow 8. Epel Capinias 9. Wartovo Pura 10. Silverster Namo 11. Dan Russell 12. Nixon Put 13. Jacob Alik 14. Liam Hornne 15. Emmanuel Wayne 16. McKenzie ዪ 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Junior Rope 19. Sherwin Tanabi 20. Solo Wane

Fiji team die- 1. Sunia Turuva 2. Michael Ravalawa 3. Semi Valme 4. Waka Blake 5. Mike Sivo 6. Kevin Naikama 7. Nautuwa Masima 8. Joseph Ratvacaserivalu 9. Penioni Tagitumua 10. Tui Kamikamika 11. Vilimegu. 13. Taane Milne 14. Isaac Lumelume 15. Pio Cessie 16. Lamar Manuel-Liolevav 17. Kyle Miller 18. Ralulu Nasoki 19. Wakasaka Kiolele 20. Mesaake Kurukitoga

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analytics live in your inbox on Fox Sports Mail. Sign up now !!

Related Articles