Football and Sports News

Teams, Round 20, Manly Sea Eagles, Selwyn Cobbo, Broncos, Jarome Luai, Panthers, Moses Mbye Dragons, ins and outs, injuries

Manly have confirmed their new line-up amid the player boycott, with the Panthers replacing injured star Jarome Luoy.

Meanwhile, the Dragons have brought in Moses Mbe to replace injured fullback Cody Ramsey.

Read on for all the NRL teams for Round 20.

Stream every game of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership season live and ad-break free when you play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

Thursday, July 28

Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters at 4 Pines Park, 7.50pm AEDT

A group of sea eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Pio Ceci 3. Morgan Harper 4. Dylan Walker 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daley Cherry-Evans 8. Tanila Paseka 9. Lachlan Crocker 10. Kurt De Lewis 11. Ethan Bullemore 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. James Segearo 15. Sean Keppy 16. Martin Taupau 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Zach Fulton 19. Kaio Weeks 20. James Rumanos

A group of chickens: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupu 3. Paul Momirowski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suali 6. Luke Carey 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Ware-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Conor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Drew Hutchison 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Adam Keegran 19. Terrell May 20. Naufahu White 21. Ben Thomas 22. Kevin Naiqama

More NRL news

Flash memory: Holmes’ start shows how fired up the Tigers are

‘Not popular’: Ponga calls for changes to concussion protocol as he leaves for season

Reserve pack: The Browns’ try delivery surprise as Gus Rugby emerges.

Home run: Manly slip as casualties pile up, Eels top-four hopes on ice

V’Landys doubles on ‘inclusive’ NRL | 06:30

Friday, July 29

Warriors v Melbourne Storm at Mt Smart Stadium, 6.00pm AEDT

A group of fighters: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Cosey 6. Chanelle Harris-Davita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Black 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12. Josh Curran 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Freddie Lucic 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Elisa Katoa 17. Jackson Frey 18. Tom Alle 20. Dejarne Acey 21. Ronald Vollman 22. Willimi Valela 23. Daniela Otuko

Storm team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Jeremiah 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jarome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felide Kaufisi 12. Kenez Bromwich Albion 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamika 16. Alec McDonald 17. Jordan Grant 18. Chris Lewis 19. Cooper Jones 20. Young Tonumaipe 21. Tom Eisenhut 22. Sualawi Falago

Parramatta Eels vs Penrith Panthers at Combebank Stadium, 7.55pm AEDT

A group of eels: 1. Clinton Guterson 2. Micah Sivo 3. William Pennini 4. Waka Blake 5. Bailey Simonson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reid Mahoney 10. Junior Paul 11. Shawn Lane 12. Isaiah Players 13. Ryan Matherson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Oregon Coffee 17. Martha Nicore 18. Jacob Arthur 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Kai Rodwell 21. Tom Opacich 22. Sean Russell

Panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Tylan May 3. Isaac Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Brian Too 6. Sean O’Sullivan 7. Nathan Creary 8. Matt Eisenhut 9. Apisai Korisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. William Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaiah Yew 14. Jayman Salmon 15. Scott Sorenson 16. Spencer Leneau 17. Charlie Staines 18. Sunya Thuruva 19. Lindsay Smith 20. Chris Smith 21. Thomas Jenkins 22. Moses Liotta

Get all the NRL news, highlights and analysis straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Register now!!

Kent called for the renewal of shaking | 01:46

Saturday, July 30

Gold Coast Titans vs Canberra Raiders at Cbus Super Stadium, 3.00pm AEDT

Titans team: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Philip Sami 4. Brian Kelly 5. Patrick Herbert 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moiaki Fotuwaka 9. Aaron Booth 10. Tino Faasumaleui 11. David Fifata 12. Bow Fermor 13 Erin Clarke 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Herman Esse 16. Isaac Liu 17. Jamin Jolliffe 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Corey Thompson 20. Greg Marzu 21. Alofiana Khan-Perera 22. Paul Turner

Invasion group: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Kotrick 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Chriss 5. Albert Hopote 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papalii 9. Zach Wolford 10. Joseph Tappin 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13 .Adam Elliott 14. Tom Stallings 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naira 18. Matt Frawley 19. Charnze Nicol-Klokstad 20. Atta Mariota 21. Sammy Vallee 22. Peter Holla

Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs at PointsBet Stadium, 5.30pm AEDT

A group of sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Conor Treacy 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronald Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolph 9. Blake Braley 10. Royce Hunt 11. Britannia Nicora 12. Wade Graham . Dale Finuccone 14. Teg Wilton 15. Cameron Massinnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Ule 17. Andrew Fita 18.

Rabbitohs team: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jade Cartwright 4. Isaiah Taas 5. Jackson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Elias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 11. Keon Kolomatangi 1. Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Cody Nikorima 15. Davy Moale 16. Silver Havili 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Blake Taaffe 19. Josh Mansour 20. Thane Milne 21. Zane Bjorak 22. Shaq Mitchell

Brisbane Broncos vs Wests Tigers at Suncorp Stadium, 7.35pm AEDT

Broncos team: 1. Tessie New 2. Corey Oates 3. Cottony Staggs 4. Deanne Marin 5. DeLouise Hotter 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flagler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Rickey 13 Patrick Carrigan 14. Corey Pax 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Corey Jensen 17. Kenan Palacia 18. Te Mere Martin 19. Zach Hosking 20. Jake Turpin 21. Brenco Lee 22. Xavier Willison

A group of tigers: 1. Dane Lawrie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford Toa 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maulo 6. Adam Duehi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamu 9. Faamanu Brown 10. Joe Ofahengawe 11. Alex Seifarth 12 Kelma Tulagi 13. Jackson Hastings 14. Fonua Walta 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Austin Diaz 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Joc Madden 19. Junior Tupou 20. Brandon Tumez 21. James Roberts 22. Thomas Freebairn

Kent shocking 360 take a panel with tigers | 04:24

Sunday, July 31

Newcastle Knights vs Canterbury Bulldogs at McDonald Jones Stadium, 2:00pm AEDT

Last week’s Knights team: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edric Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Clemmer 9. Jayden Briley 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizzell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13 Brodie Jones 14. Phoenix Crosland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Passami Salo 17. Matthew Crocker 18. Simi Sasagi 19. Jack Jones 20. Jake Clifford 21. Dominic Young 22. Kurt Mann

Bulldogs team: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Shupp 4. Brydon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Toppin 12 Corey Waddell 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dokar-Clay 15. Tevita Pangai Jr. 16. Joe Stimson 17. Chris Patolo 19. Declan Casey 20. Kurtz Morin 21. Bailey Biondi-Odo 22. Harrison Edwards 23. Tupulutu Kato

St George Illawarra Dragons vs North Queensland Cowboys at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4:05pm EDT

A group of dragons: 1. Moses Mbi 2. Matthew Fegai 3. Jack Bird 4. Zach Lomax 5. Tautu Moga 6. Maktanu Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jayden Sue ‘A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Tyrell Sloan 15. Aaron Woods 16. Francis Mollo 17. Josh McGuire 18. Michael Mollo 19. Matthew Feige 20. Jayden Hunt 21. Tyrell Fumano 22. Jackson Ford

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Durden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Cohen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Luciano Lilua 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13 Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabui-Fidow 15. Jake Granville 16. Jemaine Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Nyame 18. Connelly Lemuelu 19. Ben Hampton 20. Reuben Cotter 21. Brendan Elliott 22. Ben Condon

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.